Dutchess County  »  1834 Route 376

1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-2-550.835

Sales & Tax Overview for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 03/01/2007
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,573

Lot & Building Information for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.61
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 1,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $397.

What is the market value of 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

The current market value is $600,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2007 $700,000

Title Documents for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2007 - D
04/03/2007 - R
Deed
09/24/1997 - D
09/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,573
Market value $600,400
Assessed value $600,400

Assessment History for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $571,800 $571,800 17.61 $10,069 -8.10%
2024 $544,600 $544,600 20.12 $10,957 -2.88%
2023 $518,700 $518,700 21.75 $11,282 -3.76%
2022 $494,000 $494,000 23.73 $11,723 -3.34%
2021 $499,000 $494,000 24.55 $12,128 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 1834 Route 376, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Hilltop Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,844 12/06/2011
11 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 3,500 03/27/2008 $235,000
27 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 4,000 03/15/2019
2 St Nicholas Rd, Wappingers Falls 7,700
95 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,152 06/29/1999 $103,000
33 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 4,800 07/19/2017 $385,000
87 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,294 04/26/2021 $1
4 Bill Horton Way, Wappingers Falls 6,720 10/31/2008 $250,000