Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Nardone Rd  »  28 Nardone Rd

28 Nardone Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

28 Nardone Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Nardone Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.565-0-833.435

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook

Sale date 07/22/2008
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 33.02
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook

What is the market value of 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

The current market value is $980,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2008 $750,000

Title Documents for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2008 - D
07/24/2008 - R
Deed
10/26/2007 - D
01/24/2008 - R
Deed
06/06/2003 - D
07/15/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,771
Current property tax $0
Market value $980,600
Assessed value $662,400

Assessment History for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $890,800 $662,400 20.79 $13,771 +29.13%
2024 $849,200 $662,400 16.1 $10,665 -11.05%
2023 $752,700 $662,400 18.1 $11,989 -12.05%
2022 $662,400 $662,400 20.58 $13,632 -0.96%
2021 $682,900 $662,400 20.78 $13,765 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Nardone Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.91
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.07
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.07
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.09
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.85
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.91
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 3.07
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.27
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 3.48

Nearest high schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.85
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.27
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 3.47
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 3.89