21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.565-0-838.298 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook
| Building class | Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) |
| Acreage | 22.6 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook
The current market value is $597,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,385 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $597,000 |
| Assessed value | $403,300 |
Assessment History for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542,400 | $403,300 | 20.79 | $8,385 | +29.13% |
| 2024 | $517,100 | $403,300 | 16.1 | $6,493 | -11.05% |
| 2023 | $458,300 | $403,300 | 18.1 | $7,300 | -12.05% |
| 2022 | $403,300 | $403,300 | 20.58 | $8,300 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $415,800 | $403,300 | 20.78 | $8,381 | +2.82% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Red Wing Drive, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 3.03 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 3.03 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Elm Drive Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 192 | 3.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 5 | 2.99 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 3.03 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 3.06 |
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 3.44 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 3.53 |
Nearest high schools