13341 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information
13341 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13341 Broadway, Alden |
| Zip code | 14004 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Alden |
| Parcel ID | 119.80-1-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13341 Broadway, Alden
| Sale date | 02/06/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,985 |
Lot & Building Information for 13341 Broadway, Alden
| Building sqft | 2,392 |
| Total sqft | 3,656 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 82 ft X 290 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 82 |
| Depth | 290 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Alden |
Other Property Data for 13341 Broadway, Alden
- • Improvements for 13341 Broadway, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13341 Broadway, Alden
13341 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13341 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,000, the tax amount paid for 13341 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 is $5,332.
When was 13341 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 last sold and what was the last sale price?13341 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 was last sold in 02/06/2004 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13341 Broadway, Alden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13341 Broadway, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2004 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13341 Broadway, Alden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13341 Broadway, Alden
Access detailed property tax data for 13341 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,333 |
| Current property tax | $4,985 |
| Market value | $359,965 |
| Assessed value | $205,000 |
Assessment History for 13341 Broadway, Alden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13341 Broadway, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330,645 | $205,000 | 26.0137 | $5,333 | +10.27% |
| 2024 | $322,800 | $205,000 | 23.59 | $4,836 | -11.91% |
| 2023 | $277,000 | $205,000 | 26.78 | $5,490 | -5.34% |
| 2022 | $254,700 | $205,000 | 28.29 | $5,799 | -2.52% |
| 2021 | $251,200 | $205,000 | 29.02 | $5,949 | -5.50% |
Permits for 13341 Broadway, Alden
The complete history of permits filed for 13341 Broadway, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13341 Broadway, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13341 Broadway, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alden Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 370 | 0.29 |
| St John The Baptist School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 1.85 |
| Alden Primary At Townline | NR | Public | K-2 | 284 | 4.07 |
| Marilla Primary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 230 | 5.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alden Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 347 | 0.33 |