Erie County  »  14004  »  Broadway  »  13361 Broadway

13361 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

13361 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13361 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13361 Broadway, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 119.80-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 13361 Broadway, Alden

Sale date 01/18/2018
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,174

Lot & Building Information for 13361 Broadway, Alden

Building sqft 1,460
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 155
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 13361 Broadway, Alden

• • Improvements for 13361 Broadway, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13361 Broadway, Alden

How many sq. ft. does 13361 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 13361 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 has a total of 1,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13361 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004?

13361 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $214,223.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13361 Broadway, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13361 Broadway, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2018 $120,000
01/05/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13361 Broadway, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13361 Broadway, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2018 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Deed
01/05/2017 - D
01/05/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13361 Broadway, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 13361 Broadway, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,174
Market value $214,223
Assessed value $122,000

Assessment History for 13361 Broadway, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13361 Broadway, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $196,774 $122,000 26.0137 $3,174 +10.27%
2024 $192,100 $122,000 23.59 $2,878 -11.91%
2023 $164,900 $122,000 26.78 $3,267 -5.34%
2022 $151,600 $122,000 28.29 $3,451 -2.52%
2021 $149,500 $122,000 29.02 $3,540 -5.50%

Permits for 13361 Broadway, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 13361 Broadway, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,396
Median age 43.6
Average household income $103,103
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 4,122
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13361 Broadway, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13361 Broadway, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13361 Broadway, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 13361 Broadway, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1409 Elm St, Alden 970 08/23/2024 $205,500
1339 Exchange St, Alden 2,148 11/12/2024 $185,000