Erie County  »  14004  »  Sullivan Rd  »  1400 Sullivan Rd

1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 119.80-3-5.211

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

Sale date 06/07/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

Building sqft 9,000
Total sqft 11,652
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.24
Lot dimensions 285 ft X 343 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 285
Depth 343
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004?

1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1983 and has a total of 9,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $816,000, the tax amount paid for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004 is $21,227.

When was 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004 was last sold in 06/07/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2001 $1
01/18/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2001 - D
06/07/2001 - R
Deed
06/07/2001 - D
06/07/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/18/1999 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,227
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,432,836
Assessed value $816,000

Assessment History for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,316,129 $816,000 26.0137 $21,227 +10.27%
2024 $1,285,000 $816,000 23.59 $19,249 -11.91%
2023 $1,102,700 $816,000 26.78 $21,852 -5.34%
2022 $1,013,700 $816,000 28.29 $23,085 -2.52%
2021 $1,000,000 $816,000 29.02 $23,680 -5.50%

Permits for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,396
Median age 43.6
Average household income $103,103
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 4,122
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Sullivan Road, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
942 Exchange St, Alden 1,176 03/09/2020 $148,000
13515 Broadway, Alden 5,400 05/11/2021 $7,500,000
962 Exchange St, Alden 925 05/15/2015 $1
914 Exchange St, Alden 1,105 11/20/2015 $132,000
902 Exchange St, Alden 925 10/06/2015 $87,000
880 Exchange St, Alden 1,255 10/24/2022 $220,000
13547 Broadway, Alden 2,968 07/26/2001 $130,000
13579 Railroad St, Alden 8,496 05/30/2001 $95,000
1310 Sullivan Rd, Alden 1,196 09/23/2022 $1
1481 Westcott Ave, Alden 1,560 06/23/2025 $216,000
952 Exchange St, Alden 925 07/02/2025 $235,000
1340 Sullivan Rd, Alden 1,632 12/22/2005 $1
13629 Broadway, Alden 02/20/2003 $60,000
1366 Sullivan Rd, Alden 12/17/1998 $11,100
924 Exchange St, Alden 1,829 08/27/2020 $229,900
1473 Westcott Ave, Alden 972 10/13/2023 $1
1346 Sullivan Rd, Alden 08/15/1996 $8,300
1224 Sullivan Rd, Alden 1,632 06/01/2018 $1
934 Exchange St, Alden 1,580 01/15/1999 $83,000
1250 Sullivan Rd, Alden 1,231 06/19/2020 $1