Erie County  »  14004  »  Sullivan Rd  »  1366 Sullivan Rd

1366 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

1366 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1366 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 119.80-3-12.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden

Sale date 12/17/1998
Sale price $11,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.76
Lot dimensions 165 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 165
Depth 200
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden

What is the market value of 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004?

The current market value is $48,815.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/1998 $11,100

Title Documents for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/1998 - D
12/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $723
Current property tax $0
Market value $48,815
Assessed value $27,800

Assessment History for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $44,839 $27,800 26.0137 $723 +10.27%
2024 $43,800 $27,800 23.59 $656 -11.91%
2023 $37,600 $27,800 26.78 $744 -5.34%
2022 $34,500 $27,800 28.29 $786 -2.52%
2021 $34,100 $27,800 29.02 $807 -5.50%

Permits for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1366 Sullivan Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alden Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 370 0.82
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.46
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.46
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 4.66
Marilla Primary School 7 Public K-4 230 5.41

Nearest middle schools

Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 0.87
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.46
Annunciation School NR Private PK, K-8 128 7.06
Pembroke Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 417 7.49