Erie County  »  14004  »  Walden Ave  »  11295 Walden Ave

11295 Walden Avenue, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

11295 Walden Avenue, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11295 Walden Avenue, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 96-4-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 57.317
Frontage 700
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden

• • Improvements for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden

What is the market value of 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden, NY 14004?

The current market value is $150,658.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,196
Current property tax $0
Market value $150,658
Assessed value $85,800

Assessment History for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $138,387 $85,800 25.5933 $2,196 +39.25%
2024 $135,100 $85,800 18.38 $1,577 -13.91%
2023 $115,900 $85,800 21.35 $1,832 -7.05%
2022 $106,600 $85,800 22.97 $1,971 -1.50%
2021 $105,100 $85,800 23.32 $2,001 -5.59%

Permits for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11295 Walden Avenue, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.45
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.45
Alden Primary At Townline NR Public K-2 284 2.60
Alden Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 370 4.10
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 4.87

Nearest middle schools

St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 2.45
Alden Middle School 4 Public 6-8 347 4.05
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 4.86
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 4.87