46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 69.130-3-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo
| Sale date | 11/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $315,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,424 |
Lot & Building Information for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,362 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 123 ft |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 123 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo
46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,362 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $340,000, the tax amount paid for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,423.
When was 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 11/02/2022 for $315,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,424 |
| Market value | $343,400 |
| Assessed value | $340,000 |
Assessment History for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340,000 | $340,000 | 18.894 | $6,424 | +38.87% |
| 2024 | $290,323 | $180,000 | 25.7 | $4,626 | -12.79% |
| 2023 | $243,200 | $180,000 | 29.47 | $5,305 | -10.23% |
| 2022 | $204,500 | $180,000 | 32.83 | $5,909 | -2.73% |
| 2021 | $197,800 | $180,000 | 33.75 | $6,075 | -0.21% |
Permits for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Gordon Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 0.36 |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 0.51 |
| Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 411 | 0.68 |
| Forest Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 510 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 0.36 |