7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 80.80-6-55 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo
| Sale date | 03/18/1996 |
| Sale price | $60,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,794 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,302 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 62 ft X 146 ft |
| Frontage | 62 |
| Depth | 146 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo
7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,302 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $254,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $4,799.
When was 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 03/18/1996 for $60,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/1996 | $60,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,799 |
| Current property tax | $3,794 |
| Market value | $256,600 |
| Assessed value | $254,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254,000 | $254,000 | 18.894 | $4,799 | +48.20% |
| 2024 | $203,226 | $126,000 | 25.7 | $3,238 | -12.79% |
| 2023 | $170,300 | $126,000 | 29.47 | $3,713 | -10.23% |
| 2022 | $143,200 | $126,000 | 32.83 | $4,137 | -2.73% |
| 2021 | $138,500 | $126,000 | 33.75 | $4,253 | -0.21% |
Permits for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Plymouth Place, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 411 | 0.35 |
| Forest Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 510 | 0.59 |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|