Erie County  »  7 Castle Creek Trl

7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 81.50-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo

Sale date 06/26/2006
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,738

Lot & Building Information for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 113 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 113
Depth 120
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo

What is the market value of 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo, NY 14221?

The current market value is $92,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2006 $75,000
01/22/2002 $52,000
02/23/1998 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2006 - D
06/26/2006 - R
Deed
01/22/2002 - D
01/22/2002 - R
Deed
02/23/1998 - D
02/23/1998 - R
Deed
11/30/1995 - D
11/30/1995 - R
Deed
11/30/1995 - D
11/30/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,738
Market value $92,900
Assessed value $92,000

Assessment History for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,000 $92,000 18.894 $1,738 -26.48%
2024 $148,387 $92,000 25.7 $2,364 -12.79%
2023 $124,300 $92,000 29.47 $2,711 -10.23%
2022 $104,500 $92,000 32.83 $3,020 -2.73%
2021 $101,100 $92,000 33.75 $3,105 -0.21%

Permits for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Castle Creek Trl, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 411 0.60
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.60
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 0.91
Forest Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 510 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.60