Erie County  »  6 Creek Rd

6 Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

6 Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Creek Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 81.90-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo

Current property tax $5,834

Lot & Building Information for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,686
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Frontage 241
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Building style Other style
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Creek Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

6 Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,839.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,840
Current property tax $5,834
Market value $365,700
Assessed value $362,000

Assessment History for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $362,000 $362,000 18.894 $6,840 +20.97%
2024 $354,839 $220,000 25.7 $5,654 -12.79%
2023 $297,300 $220,000 29.47 $6,483 -10.23%
2022 $250,000 $220,000 32.83 $7,223 -2.73%
2021 $241,800 $220,000 33.75 $7,425 -0.21%

Permits for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Creek Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 0.72
Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 411 0.93
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.94
Maryvale Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 499 1.48

Nearest middle schools

CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 0.72