Erie County  »  14228  »  Pineview Dr  »  155 Pineview Dr

155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 40.80-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 02/12/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $71,636

Lot & Building Information for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 74,511
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 6
Lot dimensions 392 ft X 705 ft
Frontage 392
Depth 705
Year built 1981
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 15%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

How many square feet does 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 has a total of 74,511 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228?

155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,757,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2020 $1
06/27/2013 $2,320,000
10/20/2006 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Deed
06/27/2013 - D
07/01/2013 - R
Deed
10/20/2006 - D
10/23/2006 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
11/30/2004 - D
11/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $71,636
Market value $4,757,600
Assessed value $4,710,000

Assessment History for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,710,000 $4,710,000 15.2094 $71,636 +12.55%
2024 $4,645,161 $2,880,000 22.1 $63,648 -14.04%
2023 $3,891,900 $2,880,000 25.71 $74,045 -11.34%
2022 $3,272,700 $2,880,000 29 $83,520 -1.02%
2021 $3,164,800 $2,880,000 29.3 $84,384 -1.94%

Permits for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 155 Pineview Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 S Ellicott Creek Rd, Buffalo 2,200 02/21/2017 $1
121 S Ellicott Creek Rd, Buffalo 1,570 06/04/2024 $437,000
2390 Sweet Home Rd, Buffalo