9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 42.180-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo
| Sale date | 04/05/2019 |
| Sale price | $625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,415 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 4,437 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.39 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 185 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 185 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo
9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1993 and has a total of 4,437 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $779,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $13,414.
When was 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 04/05/2019 for $625,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,415 |
| Market value | $786,900 |
| Assessed value | $779,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779,000 | $779,000 | 17.2204 | $13,415 | +19.46% |
| 2024 | $846,774 | $525,000 | 21.39 | $11,230 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $709,500 | $525,000 | 24.38 | $12,800 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $596,600 | $525,000 | 27.77 | $14,579 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $576,900 | $525,000 | 28.45 | $14,936 | -2.13% |
Permits for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Sultan Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 615 | 1.03 |
| Maple East Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 640 | 1.19 |
| Transit Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 872 | 1.48 |
| Heim Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 602 | 1.61 |
| Dodge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 581 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 615 | 1.03 |
| Transit Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 872 | 1.48 |