Erie County  »  60 Maple Rd

60 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

60 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Maple Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 55.30-1-3.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

Sale date 05/22/2000
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,644

Lot & Building Information for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 19,638
Total sqft 25,268
Building class Store
Acreage 2.53
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 307
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 60 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 60 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 19,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

60 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,828,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2000 $1,950,000
05/15/1995 $1
11/23/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2000 - D
05/22/2000 - R
Deed
05/15/1995 - D
05/15/1995 - R
Deed
11/23/1994 - D
11/23/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,644
Market value $3,828,300
Assessed value $3,790,000

Assessment History for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,790,000 $3,790,000 15.2094 $57,644 -6.18%
2024 $4,483,871 $2,780,000 22.1 $61,438 -14.04%
2023 $3,756,800 $2,780,000 25.71 $71,474 -11.34%
2022 $3,159,100 $2,780,000 29 $80,620 -1.02%
2021 $3,054,900 $2,780,000 29.3 $81,454 -1.94%

Permits for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 60 Maple Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1806 N Forest Rd, Buffalo 3,676
36 Heim Rd, Buffalo 2,444 11/12/1999 $182,500
129 Skinnerville Rd, Buffalo 1,800
28 Heim Rd, Buffalo 2,330 06/05/1997 $32,000