Erie County  »  100 Maple Rd

100 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

100 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Maple Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 55.30-1-3.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

Sale date 01/07/2021
Sale price $4,181,172
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 80,260
Total sqft 80,260
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 3.93
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 590
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 100 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 100 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 80,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

100 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,464,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2021 $4,181,172
12/20/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Deed
12/20/2007 - D
07/31/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $142,512
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,464,600
Assessed value $9,370,000

Assessment History for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,370,000 $9,370,000 15.2094 $142,512 +0.60%
2024 $10,338,710 $6,410,000 22.1 $141,661 -1.61%
2023 $7,567,600 $5,600,000 25.71 $143,976 -11.34%
2022 $6,363,600 $5,600,000 29 $162,400 -1.02%
2021 $6,153,800 $5,600,000 29.3 $164,080 -1.94%

Permits for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 100 Maple Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1806 N Forest Rd, Buffalo 3,676
36 Heim Rd, Buffalo 2,444 11/12/1999 $182,500
60 Maple Rd, Buffalo 19,638 05/22/2000 $1,950,000
129 Skinnerville Rd, Buffalo 1,800