820 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
820 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 820 Maple Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 55.160-2-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
| Sale date | 04/26/2018 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,560 |
| Building class | Diners and Luncheonettes (422) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 98 ft X 138 ft |
| Frontage | 98 |
| Depth | 138 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Year last altered | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 820 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 1,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.
What is the year built & the current market value of 820 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?820 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $308,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2018 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,252 |
| Market value | $308,100 |
| Assessed value | $305,000 |
Assessment History for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305,000 | $305,000 | 17.2204 | $5,252 | +22.77% |
| 2024 | $322,581 | $200,000 | 21.39 | $4,278 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $270,300 | $200,000 | 24.38 | $4,876 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $227,300 | $200,000 | 27.77 | $5,554 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $219,800 | $200,000 | 28.45 | $5,690 | -2.13% |
Permits for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,255 |
| Median age | 47.3 |
| Average household income | $126,287 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,532 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $338,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $313,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 820 Maple Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Georgian Ln, Buffalo | 08/27/2004 | $1 | |
| 1469 N Forest Rd, Buffalo | 2,517 | 11/19/1999 | $62,500 |