Erie County  »  113 Klein Rd

113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Klein Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.100-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

Sale date 07/22/1999
Sale price $119,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,235

Lot & Building Information for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,159
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 128
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot air
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,159 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,000, the tax amount paid for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $5,596.

When was 113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 07/22/1999 for $119,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/1999 $119,000
01/06/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/1999 - D
07/22/1999 - R
Deed
01/06/1993 - D
01/06/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,597
Current property tax $5,235
Market value $328,300
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $325,000 17.2204 $5,597 +21.70%
2024 $346,774 $215,000 21.39 $4,599 -12.26%
2023 $290,500 $215,000 24.38 $5,242 -12.21%
2022 $244,300 $215,000 27.77 $5,971 -2.39%
2021 $236,300 $215,000 28.45 $6,117 -2.13%

Permits for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 0.63
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.34
Maple West Elementary School 8 Public K-4 675 1.35
Heim Elementary School 6 Public K-4 651 1.46
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.34
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.52
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.79
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.85
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 2.22

Nearest high schools

Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 1.37
Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 1.53
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.22
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 2.44
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 2.44

Neighbors for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 113 Klein Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Bramble Rd, Buffalo 2,352 09/07/2021 $352,500
18 Bramble Rd, Buffalo 2,342 11/09/2018 $320,000
95 Klein Rd, Buffalo 1,980 06/03/2022 $415,000
83 Klein Rd, Buffalo 2,249 06/04/2004 $124,900
35 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,746 03/12/2019 $331,889
19 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,529 10/20/2008 $1
8 Chestnut Hill Ln S, Buffalo 2,276
27 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,136 12/11/2007 $232,000
2 Homewood CT, Buffalo 2,601
46 Oakridge Dr, Buffalo 2,590 12/08/2020 $1
89 Klein Rd, Buffalo 2,112 02/25/2002 $140,500
43 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,158
7 Fieldgate CT, Buffalo 2,405 03/31/2008 $215,000
38 Oakridge Dr, Buffalo 2,435 10/01/2025 $1
59 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,109 06/07/2022 $400,000
3 Homewood CT, Buffalo 2,953 07/09/2019 $313,000
6 Fieldgate CT, Buffalo 3,028
54 Oakridge Dr, Buffalo 2,416 08/30/1999 $156,500
101 Klein Rd, Buffalo 1,960 09/14/2022 $1
51 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,940 04/14/1998 $162,500