Erie County  »  66 Bramble Rd

66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.100-2-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

Sale date 09/07/2021
Sale price $352,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,974

Lot & Building Information for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,352
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 138
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,000, the tax amount paid for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,974.

When was 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 09/07/2021 for $352,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2021 $352,500
02/21/2018 $277,500
07/26/2004 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2021 - D
09/09/2021 - R
Deed
02/21/2018 - D
02/21/2018 - R
Deed
07/26/2004 - D
07/26/2004 - R
Deed
02/21/2002 - D
02/21/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,974
Market value $409,100
Assessed value $405,000

Assessment History for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,000 $405,000 17.2204 $6,974 +30.94%
2024 $401,613 $249,000 21.39 $5,326 -12.26%
2023 $336,500 $249,000 24.38 $6,071 -12.21%
2022 $283,000 $249,000 27.77 $6,915 -2.39%
2021 $273,600 $249,000 28.45 $7,084 -2.13%

Permits for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 0.68
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.28
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.28
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.40
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.40
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.59
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.77
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 1.91
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.02

Nearest high schools

Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 0.93
Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 1.63
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.02
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 2.42
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 2.47

Neighbors for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 66 Bramble Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Bramble Rd, Buffalo 2,342 11/09/2018 $320,000
95 Klein Rd, Buffalo 1,980 06/03/2022 $415,000
83 Klein Rd, Buffalo 2,249 06/04/2004 $124,900
35 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,746 03/12/2019 $331,889
22 Oakridge Dr, Buffalo 2,551 08/06/2009 $228,000
19 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,529 10/20/2008 $1
8 Chestnut Hill Ln S, Buffalo 2,276
27 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,136 12/11/2007 $232,000
113 Klein Rd, Buffalo 2,159 07/22/1999 $119,000
2 Homewood CT, Buffalo 2,601
46 Oakridge Dr, Buffalo 2,590 12/08/2020 $1
30 Oakridge Dr, Buffalo 2,367 08/18/2000 $155,000
89 Klein Rd, Buffalo 2,112 02/25/2002 $140,500
43 Kingsview Rd, Buffalo 2,158
7 Fieldgate CT, Buffalo 2,405 03/31/2008 $215,000
38 Oakridge Dr, Buffalo 2,435 10/01/2025 $1
3 Homewood CT, Buffalo 2,953 07/09/2019 $313,000
6 Fieldgate CT, Buffalo 3,028
54 Oakridge Dr, Buffalo 2,416 08/30/1999 $156,500
101 Klein Rd, Buffalo 1,960 09/14/2022 $1