Los Angeles County  »  90744  »  E C St  »  514 E C St

514 East C Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

514 East C Street, Wilmington, CA 90744
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 514 East C Street, Wilmington
Alternate address(es) 518 E C St
520 E C St
522 E C St
Zip code 90744
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Wilmington

Sales & Tax Overview for 514 East C Street, Wilmington

Sale date 01/14/2021
Sale price $9,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $69,597

Lot & Building Information for 514 East C Street, Wilmington

Building sqft 3,366
Total sqft 5,916
Building class Open Storage - One Story (3900)
Acreage 1.19
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 2019
Year last altered
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial (M2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 514 East C Street, Wilmington

• • Improvements for 514 East C Street, Wilmington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 514 East C Street, Wilmington

How many sq. ft. does 514 East C Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Open Storage - One Story (3900) located at 514 East C Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 has a total of 3,366 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,956.

What is the year built & the current market value of 514 East C Street, Wilmington, CA 90744?

514 East C Street, Wilmington, CA 90744 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,741,217.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 514 East C Street, Wilmington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 514 East C Street, Wilmington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2021 $9,950,000
09/02/2015 $3,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 514 East C Street, Wilmington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 514 East C Street, Wilmington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/13/2021 Reconveyance
01/14/2021 Agreement
01/14/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
11/21/2016 Covenant and Agreement
11/02/2016 Covenant and Agreement
09/23/2016 Interspousal Grant Deed
09/23/2016 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 8 parcels in multiple sale)
12/14/2015 Reconveyance
09/18/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/02/2015 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 514 East C Street, Wilmington

Access detailed property tax data for 514 East C Street, Wilmington, CA 90744. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $68,171
Current property tax $69,597
Market value $5,741,217
Tax per sqft $12

Special Assessments And Penalties for 514 East C Street, Wilmington

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 514 East C Street, Wilmington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 514 East C Street, Wilmington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,741,217 1.1874 $68,171 +0.95%
2024-2025 $5,628,645 1.1997 $67,527 +2.03%
2023-2024 $5,518,281 1.1994 $66,186 +93.96%
2022-2023 $2,927,872 1.1655 $34,124 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,870,464 1.1752 $33,734 +15.45%

Permits for 514 East C Street, Wilmington

The complete history of permits filed for 514 East C Street, Wilmington, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/10/2019
03/27/2019
07/16/2018
06/27/2018
05/03/2017
04/17/2017
03/16/2017
03/02/2017
03/02/2017
03/02/2017
Unlock the permit history for 514 East C Street, Wilmington
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 514 East C Street, Wilmington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 514 East C Street, Wilmington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.