6 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
6 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hart Drive, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 615 |
| Lot | 82.88 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown
| Sale date | 11/12/2010 |
| Sale price | $353,250 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,015 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,448 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2010 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown
- • Improvements for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hart Drive, Middletown
6 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $608,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $12,882.
When was 6 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 11/12/2010 for $353,250.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,015 |
| Market value | $608,800 |
Assessment History for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $577,600 | $577,600 | 1.645 | $9,502 | +0.55% |
| 2023 | $543,700 | $543,700 | 1.738 | $9,450 | +4.94% |
| 2022 | $478,200 | $478,200 | 1.883 | $9,005 | -2.10% |
| 2021 | $442,200 | $442,200 | 2.08 | $9,198 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $442,200 | $442,200 | 2.138 | $9,454 | +14.08% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 6 Hart Drive, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Hart Dr, Middletown | 2,826 | 04/01/2022 | $620,000 |
| 8 Hart Dr, Middletown | 2,826 | 12/30/2010 | $385,950 |
| 36 Pate Dr, Middletown | 2,808 | 01/16/2025 | $698,000 |
| 61 Valley Dr, Middletown Twp | 1,900 | 08/23/2001 | $1 |
| 26 Pate Dr, Middletown | 2,826 | 09/11/2018 | $445,000 |
| 32 Pate Dr, Middletown | 2,808 | 04/22/2016 | $424,000 |
| 34 Pate Dr, Middletown | 2,808 | 11/17/2017 | $438,500 |
| 49 Middletown Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 2,832 | 04/17/2009 | $522,500 |
| 4 Woodside St, Middletown Twp | 12/07/2017 | $1 | |
| 244 Navesink Ave, Middletown Twp | 6,825 | ||
| 12 Hart Dr, Middletown | 2,840 | 06/08/2023 | $685,000 |
| 2 Hart Dr, Middletown | 2,824 | 04/02/2018 | $440,000 |
| 4 Del Ray CT, Middletown | 3,133 | 02/27/2025 | $1,450,000 |
| 10 Hart Dr, Middletown | 2,808 | 05/06/2013 | $385,000 |
| 6 Del Ray CT, Middletown | 3,147 | 06/29/2017 | $828,500 |
| 28 Pate Dr, Middletown | 2,808 | 10/16/2020 | $500,000 |
| 30 Pate Dr, Middletown | 2,826 | 10/07/2021 | $1 |
| 2 Chanowich CT, Middletown | 4,179 | 08/04/2020 | $889,000 |
| 36 Oneida Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 2,362 | 05/29/2025 | $825,000 |