Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Hart Dr  »  2 Hart Dr

2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hart Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 615
Lot 82.90

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown

Sale date 04/02/2018
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,649

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 2,824
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hart Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $14,649.

When was 2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 04/02/2018 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2018 $440,000
11/29/2010 $411,130
08/04/2010 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2034
04/05/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/02/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/29/2010 - D
12/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/2010 - D
08/27/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,649
Market value $692,300

Assessment History for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $692,300 $692,300 2.116 $14,649 +31.97%
2024 $674,800 $674,800 1.645 $11,100 +3.05%
2023 $619,800 $619,800 1.738 $10,772 +4.39%
2022 $548,000 $548,000 1.883 $10,319 -1.78%
2021 $505,100 $505,100 2.08 $10,506 -2.71%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 2 Hart Drive, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,826 04/01/2022 $620,000
8 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,826 12/30/2010 $385,950
61 Valley Dr, Middletown Twp 1,900 08/23/2001 $1
180-182 Whipporwill Vall, Middletown Twp 11,647 08/02/2017 $5,200,000
26 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,826 09/11/2018 $445,000
32 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,808 04/22/2016 $424,000
49 Middletown Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,832 04/17/2009 $522,500
4 Woodside St, Middletown Twp 12/07/2017 $1
244 Navesink Ave, Middletown Twp 6,825
127 Mohawk Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,508 10/26/2017 $590,000
12 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,840 06/08/2023 $685,000
4 Del Ray CT, Middletown 3,133 02/26/2026 $1,450,000
10 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,808 05/06/2013 $385,000
6 Del Ray CT, Middletown 3,147 06/29/2017 $828,500
28 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,808 10/16/2020 $500,000
30 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,826 10/07/2021 $1
2 Chanowich CT, Middletown 4,179 08/04/2020 $889,000
36 Oneida Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,362 05/29/2025 $825,000
6 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,448 11/12/2010 $353,250
24 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,808 06/16/2017 $448,000