Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Del Ray CT  »  6 Del Ray CT

6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 632
Lot 188.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown

Sale date 06/29/2017
Sale price $828,500
Property tax $20,627

Lot & Building Information for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown

Building sqft 3,147
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2011

Other Property Data for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown

• • Improvements for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748?

6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,147 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,253,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $26,532.

When was 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 06/29/2017 for $828,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2017 $828,500
04/26/2012 $783,500
09/13/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2012 - D
05/09/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2010 - D
09/21/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,627
Market value $1,253,900

Assessment History for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $967,000 $967,000 1.645 $15,907 -1.20%
2023 $926,400 $926,400 1.738 $16,101 -5.16%
2022 $901,600 $901,600 1.883 $16,977 -3.04%
2021 $841,800 $841,800 2.08 $17,509 -2.71%
2020 $841,800 $841,800 2.138 $17,998 +6.83%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 6 Del Ray Court, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,826 04/01/2022 $620,000
8 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,826 12/30/2010 $385,950
61 Valley Dr, Middletown Twp 1,900 08/23/2001 $1
180-182 Whipporwill Vall, Middletown Twp 11,647 08/02/2017 $5,200,000
26 Pate Dr, Middletown 2,826 09/11/2018 $445,000
139 Hubbard Ave, Red Bank 4,596 01/26/2018 $1,309,400
49 Middletown Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,832 04/17/2009 $522,500
4 Woodside St, Middletown Twp 12/07/2017 $1
244 Navesink Ave, Middletown Twp 6,825
127 Mohawk Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,508 10/26/2017 $590,000
8 Etzkorn Dr, Lincroft 5,385 03/23/2016 $1,475,000
12 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,840 06/08/2023 $685,000
4 Del Ray CT, Middletown 3,133 02/27/2025 $1,450,000
2 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,824 04/02/2018 $440,000
10 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,808 05/06/2013 $385,000
36 Oneida Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,362 05/29/2025 $825,000
2 Chanowich CT, Middletown 4,179 08/04/2020 $889,000
6 Hart Dr, Middletown 2,448 11/12/2010 $353,250
12 Etzkorn Dr, Lincroft 5,098 01/07/2011 $1,500,000