1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 69.90-7-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
| Sale date | 05/22/2015 |
| Sale price | $830,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,122 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 5,000 |
| Building class | Drive-In Branch Bank (462) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Lot dimensions | 57 ft X 112 ft |
| Frontage | 57 |
| Depth | 112 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,590,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,122 |
| Market value | $1,590,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,575,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575,000 | $1,575,000 | 17.2204 | $27,122 | +106.94% |
| 2024 | $988,253 | $612,717 | 21.39 | $13,106 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $828,000 | $612,717 | 24.38 | $14,938 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $696,269 | $612,717 | 27.77 | $17,015 | -10.06% |
| 2021 | $730,769 | $665,000 | 28.45 | $18,919 | +21.75% |
Permits for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,255 |
| Median age | 47.3 |
| Average household income | $126,287 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,532 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.19 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $338,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $313,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 1 Hopkins Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 432 Mill St, Buffalo | 2,379 | 02/13/2025 | $1 |
| 488 Mill St, Buffalo | 2,856 | 08/07/2025 | $497,500 |