Erie County  »  7 Hopkins Rd

7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 69.90-7-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Sale date 02/20/2015
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,452

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,046
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 62 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 62
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 4,046 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $671,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2015 $1,100,000
05/30/2003 $360,000
09/08/2000 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2015 - D
02/20/2015 - R
Deed
05/30/2003 - D
05/30/2003 - R
Deed
09/08/2000 - D
09/08/2000 - R
Deed
09/08/2000 - D
09/08/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,452
Market value $671,700
Assessed value $665,000

Assessment History for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,000 $665,000 17.2204 $11,452 +44.93%
2024 $595,811 $369,403 21.39 $7,902 -12.26%
2023 $499,200 $369,403 24.38 $9,006 -12.21%
2022 $419,776 $369,403 27.77 $10,258 -10.06%
2021 $440,600 $400,924 28.45 $11,406 -2.13%

Permits for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 7 Hopkins Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Hopkins Rd, Buffalo 5,000 05/22/2015 $830,000
432 Mill St, Buffalo 2,379 02/13/2025 $1
488 Mill St, Buffalo 2,856 08/07/2025 $497,500
494 Mill St, Buffalo 1,278 12/03/2020 $1