Erie County  »  551 Farber Lakes Dr

551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 69.140-5-7.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 12/19/2014
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,831

Lot & Building Information for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 8,214
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 230 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 230
Year built 1987
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 8,214 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,515,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2014 $600,000
12/18/2014 $546,207
12/07/2012 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
12/18/2014 - D
12/18/2014 - R
Deed
12/07/2012 - D
12/07/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,831
Market value $1,515,200
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 17.2204 $25,831 +24.50%
2024 $1,564,516 $970,000 21.39 $20,748 -12.26%
2023 $1,310,800 $970,000 24.38 $23,649 -12.21%
2022 $1,102,300 $970,000 27.77 $26,937 -2.39%
2021 $1,065,900 $970,000 28.45 $27,597 -2.13%

Permits for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 551 Farber Lakes Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Hidden Ridge Cmn, Buffalo 2,330 09/30/2016 $340,000
51 Hidden Ridge Cmn, Buffalo 1,913 01/08/2025 $365,000