11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 69.180-7-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/25/2018 |
| Sale price | $705,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,070 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 3,774 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 57 ft X 171 ft |
| Frontage | 57 |
| Depth | 171 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,774 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $759,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $13,070.
When was 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 10/25/2018 for $705,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,070 |
| Market value | $766,700 |
| Assessed value | $759,000 |
Assessment History for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759,000 | $759,000 | 17.2204 | $13,070 | +16.39% |
| 2024 | $846,774 | $525,000 | 21.39 | $11,230 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $709,500 | $525,000 | 24.38 | $12,800 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $596,600 | $525,000 | 27.77 | $14,579 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $576,900 | $525,000 | 28.45 | $14,936 | -2.13% |
Permits for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 0.40 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 0.84 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 0.84 |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 540 | 0.84 |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 540 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 0.40 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 0.84 |
| St Gregory The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 540 | 0.84 |
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 0.91 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.08 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Williamsville South High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 857 | 0.19 |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 0.40 |
| Gateway-Longview Lynde School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 176 | 0.84 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.08 | |
| Maryvale High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 615 | 2.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 11 Turnberry Court, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6024 Main St, Buffalo | 3,762 | 12/29/2021 | $650,000 |
| 17 Turnberry Dr, Buffalo | 3,316 | 02/14/2003 | $64,000 |
| 1 Clarion CT, Buffalo | 07/29/2005 | $74,700 | |
| 296 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo | 4,748 | 09/14/1993 | $1 |
| 6646 Main St, Buffalo | |||
| 328 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo | 3,882 | 08/23/2017 | $1 |
| 264 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo | 10,163 | ||
| 100 Brompton Rd, Buffalo | 1,350 | 08/12/2022 | $305,000 |
| 9 Clarion CT, Buffalo | 4,110 | 12/27/1993 | $75,000 |
| 6058 Main St, Buffalo | 2,208 | 08/12/2024 | $1 |
| 6034 Main St, Buffalo | 4,272 | 05/23/2002 | $1 |
| 215 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo | 3,361 | 11/16/2015 | $1 |
| 231 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo | 09/17/1997 | $80,000 | |
| 6044 Main St, Buffalo | 8,483 | 04/08/2025 | $1,525,000 |
| 240 Village Pointe Ln, Buffalo | 4,710 | 09/10/2009 | $342,500 |
| 6076 Main St, Buffalo | 29,943 | 07/08/2009 | $10 |
| 6010 Main St, Buffalo | 12,853 | ||
| 104 Brompton Rd, Buffalo | 1,145 | 11/14/1997 | $99,500 |
| 92 Brompton Rd, Buffalo | 3,590 | 07/30/2021 | $525,000 |
| 6120 Main St, Buffalo | 08/23/2002 | $1 |