Erie County  »  905 Hopkins Rd

905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 56.10-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Sale date 10/04/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 9.6
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

The current market value is $89,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2016 $1

Title Documents for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2016 - D
11/03/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,533
Current property tax $0
Market value $89,900
Assessed value $89,000

Assessment History for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $89,000 $89,000 17.2204 $1,533 +32.20%
2024 $87,419 $54,200 21.39 $1,159 -12.26%
2023 $73,200 $54,200 24.38 $1,321 -12.21%
2022 $61,600 $54,200 27.77 $1,505 -2.39%
2021 $59,600 $54,200 28.45 $1,542 -2.13%

Permits for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 905 Hopkins Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple East Elementary School 8 Public K-4 640 0.80
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.33
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.35
Heim Elementary School 6 Public K-4 651 1.47
Maple West Elementary School 8 Public K-4 675 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 1.33
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.35
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.76