Erie County  »  14201  »  Niagara  »  430 Niagara

430 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

430 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Niagara, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.270-7-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Niagara, Buffalo

Sale date 09/06/2018
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 430 Niagara, Buffalo

Building sqft 15,284
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.151
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 264 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 264
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 430 Niagara, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 430 Niagara, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Niagara, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 430 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 430 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 has a total of 15,284 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201?

430 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,681,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Niagara, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Niagara, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2018 $950,000
04/24/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 430 Niagara, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Deed
04/24/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Niagara, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,359
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,681,000
Assessed value $1,681,000

Assessment History for 430 Niagara, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Niagara, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,869,919 $1,150,000 9.7317 $11,191 -27.54%
2024 $1,642,857 $1,150,000 13.43 $15,445 -8.70%
2023 $1,474,400 $1,150,000 14.71 $16,917 -8.12%
2022 $1,299,400 $1,150,000 16.01 $18,412 -1.29%
2021 $1,277,800 $1,150,000 16.22 $18,653 +44.79%

Permits for 430 Niagara, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Niagara, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/31/2025
09/06/2025
06/30/2025
06/23/2025
06/09/2025
06/14/2021
01/17/2019
11/20/2018
03/28/2016
06/14/2012
Unlock the permit history for 430 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,369
Median age 34.3
Average household income $64,518
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,022
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Niagara, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Niagara, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 Niagara, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 430 Niagara, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price