Erie County  »  14201  »  Busti  »  443 Busti

443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 443 Busti, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.270-8-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 443 Busti, Buffalo

Sale date 01/08/2016
Sale price $27,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,139

Lot & Building Information for 443 Busti, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,180
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.055
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 96 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 96
Year built 1890
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 443 Busti, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 443 Busti, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 443 Busti, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201?

443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,000, the tax amount paid for 443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201 is $1,138.

When was 443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201 last sold and what was the last sale price?

443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201 was last sold in 01/08/2016 for $27,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 443 Busti, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 443 Busti, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2016 $27,000
05/11/1994 $26,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 443 Busti, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 443 Busti, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2016 - D
02/04/2016 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
05/11/1994 - D
05/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 443 Busti, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 443 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,139
Market value $117,000
Assessed value $117,000

Assessment History for 443 Busti, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 443 Busti, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $141,463 $87,000 9.7317 $847 -27.54%
2024 $124,286 $87,000 13.43 $1,168 -8.70%
2023 $111,500 $87,000 14.71 $1,280 -8.12%
2022 $98,300 $87,000 16.01 $1,393 -1.29%
2021 $96,700 $87,000 16.22 $1,411 +222.73%

Permits for 443 Busti, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 443 Busti, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/21/2012
08/05/2010
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 443 Busti, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 443 Busti, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 443 Busti, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

D'Youville-Porter Campus 2 Public PK, K-8 582 0.26
D'Youville-Porter Campus 2 Public PK, K-8 582 0.26
Elmwood Village Charter School 5 Charter K-8 437 0.47
Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.69
Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.69

Nearest middle schools

D'Youville-Porter Campus 2 Public PK, K-8 582 0.26
Elmwood Village Charter School 5 Charter K-8 437 0.47