Erie County  »  14201  »  7th  »  375 7th

375 7th, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

375 7th, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 7th, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 7th, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.270-7-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 7th, Buffalo

Sale date 11/27/2023
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,421

Lot & Building Information for 375 7th, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,937
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.12
Frontage 35
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 375 7th, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 375 7th, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 7th, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 375 7th, Buffalo, NY 14201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 375 7th, Buffalo, NY 14201 has a total of 2,937 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 7th, Buffalo, NY 14201?

375 7th, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $146,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 7th, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 7th, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2023 $150,000

Title Documents for 375 7th, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2023 - D
12/07/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 7th, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 375 7th, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,421
Market value $146,000
Assessed value $146,000

Assessment History for 375 7th, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 7th, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,171 $45,000 9.7317 $438 -27.54%
2024 $64,286 $45,000 13.43 $604 -8.70%
2023 $57,700 $45,000 14.71 $662 -8.12%
2022 $50,800 $45,000 16.01 $720 -1.29%
2021 $50,000 $45,000 16.22 $730 +59.12%

Permits for 375 7th, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 375 7th, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.