Erie County  »  14203  »  Goodell  »  107 Goodell

107 Goodell, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

107 Goodell, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Goodell, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Goodell, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.310-10-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Goodell, Buffalo

Sale date 03/11/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 107 Goodell, Buffalo

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 1.646
Lot dimensions 293 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 293
Depth 240
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 107 Goodell, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 107 Goodell, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Goodell, Buffalo

What is the market value of 107 Goodell, Buffalo, NY 14203?

The current market value is $1,398,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Goodell, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Goodell, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2014 $1
11/14/2007 $12,040,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 107 Goodell, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 107 Goodell, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2014 - D
03/11/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/14/2007 - D
11/14/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Goodell, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Goodell, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,608
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,398,300
Assessed value $1,398,300

Assessment History for 107 Goodell, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Goodell, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,976,911 $1,215,800 9.7317 $11,832 -27.54%
2024 $1,736,857 $1,215,800 13.43 $16,328 -8.70%
2023 $1,558,700 $1,215,800 14.71 $17,884 -8.12%
2022 $1,373,800 $1,215,800 16.01 $19,465 -1.29%
2021 $1,350,900 $1,215,800 16.22 $19,720 +7014.51%

Permits for 107 Goodell, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 107 Goodell, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 107 Goodell, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Goodell, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Goodell, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Commons Charter School NR Charter K-1 62 0.18
Reach Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-6 529 0.26
Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.33
Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.33
Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.33
Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.37
Marva J Daniel Futures Preparatory School 2 Public PK, K-8 422 0.53