703 Washington, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information
703 Washington, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 703 Washington, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14203 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.310-13-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 703 Washington, Buffalo
| Sale date | 09/22/2022 |
| Sale price | $875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,437 |
Lot & Building Information for 703 Washington, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 11,289 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
| Lot dimensions | 31 ft X 132 ft |
| Frontage | 31 |
| Depth | 132 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 703 Washington, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 703 Washington, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 703 Washington, Buffalo
This Office Building (464) located at 703 Washington, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 11,289 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.
What is the year built & the current market value of 703 Washington, Buffalo, NY 14203?703 Washington, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $867,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 703 Washington, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 Washington, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2022 | $875,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 703 Washington, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 703 Washington, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 703 Washington, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,437 |
| Market value | $867,000 |
| Assessed value | $867,000 |
Assessment History for 703 Washington, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 Washington, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170,732 | $720,000 | 9.7317 | $7,007 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $1,028,571 | $720,000 | 13.43 | $9,670 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $923,100 | $720,000 | 14.71 | $10,591 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $813,600 | $720,000 | 16.01 | $11,527 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $800,000 | $720,000 | 16.22 | $11,678 | +92.99% |
Permits for 703 Washington, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 703 Washington, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,424 |
| Median age | 32.4 |
| Average household income | $64,981 |
| Family households | 19.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,668 |
| Owner occupied units | 2.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.39 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 703 Washington, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 703 Washington, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 703 Washington, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 703 Washington, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 216 Goodell, Buffalo | |||
| 34 Locust, Buffalo | 05/19/2022 | $3,700 | |
| 587 Ellicott, Buffalo | |||