195 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information
195 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 195 Huron W, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14202 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.370-7-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Huron W, Buffalo
| Property tax | $86 |
Lot & Building Information for 195 Huron W, Buffalo
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 0.026 |
| Lot dimensions | 15 ft X 45 ft |
| Frontage | 15 |
| Depth | 45 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 195 Huron W, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 195 Huron W, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 195 Huron W, Buffalo
Assessed at $8,800, the tax amount paid for 195 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14202 is $85.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 195 Huron W, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Huron W, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 195 Huron W, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 195 Huron W, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 195 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $86 |
| Market value | $8,800 |
| Assessed value | $8,800 |
Assessment History for 195 Huron W, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Huron W, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,919 | $6,100 | 9.7317 | $59 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $8,714 | $6,100 | 13.43 | $82 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $7,800 | $6,100 | 14.71 | $90 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $6,900 | $6,100 | 16.01 | $98 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $6,800 | $6,100 | 16.22 | $99 | +102.75% |
Permits for 195 Huron W, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 195 Huron W, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Huron W, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Huron W, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center | NR | Public | 64 | 0.22 | |
| Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 881 | 0.25 |
| Waterfront School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 761 | 0.29 |
| Waterfront School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 761 | 0.29 |
| Herman Badillo Community School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 513 | 0.30 |