Erie County  »  14201  »  Huron W  »  207 Huron W

207 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

207 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Huron W, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.370-7-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Huron W, Buffalo

Sale date 01/26/2018
Sale price $301,595
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,552

Lot & Building Information for 207 Huron W, Buffalo

Building sqft 18,156
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.39
Frontage 160
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 207 Huron W, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 207 Huron W, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Huron W, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 207 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 207 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201 has a total of 18,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201?

207 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,038,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Huron W, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Huron W, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2018 $301,595
07/24/2015 $300,000
02/01/1996 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Huron W, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Huron W, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Deed
07/24/2015 - D
07/24/2015 - R
Deed
02/01/1996 - D
02/01/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Huron W, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Huron W, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,102
Current property tax $6,552
Market value $1,038,000
Assessed value $1,038,000

Assessment History for 207 Huron W, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Huron W, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $676,500 9.7317 $6,583 -44.29%
2024 $1,257,143 $880,000 13.43 $11,818 -8.70%
2023 $1,128,200 $880,000 14.71 $12,945 -8.12%
2022 $994,400 $880,000 16.01 $14,089 -1.29%
2021 $977,800 $880,000 16.22 $14,274 +357.02%

Permits for 207 Huron W, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Huron W, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/18/2019
03/21/2019
03/12/2019
03/12/2019
02/26/2019
02/22/2019
02/13/2019
11/20/2018
10/29/2014
07/23/2014
Unlock the permit history for 207 Huron W, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,369
Median age 34.3
Average household income $64,518
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,022
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Huron W, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Huron W, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Huron W, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 207 Huron W, Buffalo.