Erie County  »  14043  »  Dick Rd  »  333 Dick Rd

333 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

333 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Dick Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.100-6-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Dick Road, Depew

Sale date 06/18/2014
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,234

Lot & Building Information for 333 Dick Road, Depew

Building sqft 29,648
Building class Store
Acreage 4.9
Lot dimensions 408 ft X 652 ft
Frontage 408
Depth 652
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 333 Dick Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 333 Dick Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Dick Road, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 333 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 333 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 29,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 333 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043?

333 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,456,473.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Dick Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Dick Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2014 $950,000

Title Documents for 333 Dick Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Dick Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,234
Market value $1,456,473
Assessed value $1,092,355

Assessment History for 333 Dick Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Dick Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,385,653 $1,108,522 24.0156 $26,622 -29.80%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,092,000 34.73 $37,925 -15.47%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 37.39 $44,868 -29.28%
2022 $1,544,002 $1,544,002 41.09 $63,443 +24.06%
2021 $1,385,542 $1,150,000 44.47 $51,141 +0.23%

Permits for 333 Dick Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 333 Dick Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Dick Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Dick Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Dick Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 333 Dick Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
393 N Creek Dr, Depew 920 06/25/2018 $1
397 N Creek Dr, Depew 1,622 09/30/2020 $1
33 Madaline Ln, Depew 1,161 06/24/2013 $93,000
473 N Creek Dr, Depew 1,144 11/19/2018 $149,900