Erie County  »  14043  »  Bostwick Pl  »  33 Bostwick Pl

33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Bostwick Place, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 104.90-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

Sale date 10/20/2022
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,488

Lot & Building Information for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 107
Year built 1922
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

• • Improvements for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043?

33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,000, the tax amount paid for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043 is $3,488.

When was 33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 10/20/2022 for $165,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2022 $165,000

Title Documents for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,488
Market value $178,667
Assessed value $134,000

Assessment History for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,500 $134,000 26.0304 $3,488 -28.09%
2024 $147,253 $134,000 36.2 $4,851 -8.15%
2023 $134,000 $134,000 39.41 $5,281 -4.92%
2022 $128,000 $128,000 43.39 $5,554 +26.87%
2021 $113,133 $93,900 46.62 $4,378 -1.79%

Permits for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.77
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.92

Nearest middle schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.93
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.02
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 1.19

Nearest high schools

God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.74
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 0.99
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 1.19
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 1.88
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 1.89

Neighbors for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 33 Bostwick Place, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
225 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,786 08/15/2025 $1
3244 Walden Ave, Depew 2,134 06/21/2010 $100,700
200 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,199 11/19/2004 $92,000
124 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,006 02/18/2022 $125,000
5770 Transit Rd, Depew 2,850 08/09/2024 $100
3260 Walden Ave, Depew 4,671 08/26/2013 $155,000
194 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,686 08/25/2016 $120,000
3252 Walden Ave, Depew 4,452
219 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,280 09/27/2016 $1
209 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,584
49 W 2nd St, Depew 1,104 03/15/1995 $1
37 Bostwick Pl, Depew 1,920
41 Bostwick Pl, Depew 1,470 09/24/2018 $1
5752 Transit Rd, Depew 2,259 11/09/2000 $1
51 W 2nd St, Depew 1,008 09/15/2023 $215,000
130 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,064 09/24/2025 $1
3248 Walden Ave, Depew 2,016 07/21/2010 $21,500
229 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,643 07/06/2011 $74,000
215 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,636 11/15/2021 $206,000
118 Harvard Ave, Depew 1,018 04/12/2018 $126,500