Erie County  »  3394 Union Rd

3394 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

3394 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3394 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3394 Union Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 102.40-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

Sale date 12/20/2013
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,615

Lot & Building Information for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,806
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 94
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3394 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 3394 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 has a total of 4,806 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3394 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225?

3394 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $733,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2013 $500,000
08/27/2003 $7,200
02/13/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2013 - D
01/02/2014 - R
Deed
08/27/2003 - D
08/27/2003 - R
Deed
02/13/1997 - D
02/13/1997 - R
Deed
12/30/1996 - D
02/13/1997 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,615
Market value $733,333
Assessed value $550,000

Assessment History for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $687,500 $550,000 24.7553 $13,615 -2.58%
2024 $604,396 $550,000 25.41 $13,976 -7.60%
2023 $550,000 $550,000 27.5 $15,125 -9.03%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 30.23 $16,627 +6.01%
2021 $566,265 $470,000 33.37 $15,684 +1.27%

Permits for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,620
Median age 38.8
Average household income $80,425
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 15,541
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $171,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $168,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3394 Union Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Lorraine Ln, Buffalo 1,212 08/26/2019 $150,000
3150 Union Rd, Buffalo 12/27/2023 $2,836,500
1800 Dale Rd, Buffalo 7,830 11/01/2023 $650,000