Erie County  »  1820-1850 Dale Rd

1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 102.40-1-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

Sale date 03/25/2022
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,993

Lot & Building Information for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 12,000
Total sqft 36,962
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.94
Lot dimensions 198 ft X 367 ft
Buildings on lot 6
Frontage 198
Depth 367
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225?

1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2022 $1,050,000
07/06/2006 $750,000
08/31/1993 $499,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Deed
07/06/2006 - D
07/06/2006 - R
Deed
08/31/1993 - D
12/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,993
Market value $1,400,000
Assessed value $1,050,000

Assessment History for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,312,500 $1,050,000 24.7553 $25,993 -2.58%
2024 $1,153,846 $1,050,000 25.41 $26,681 -7.60%
2023 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 27.5 $28,875 -14.72%
2022 $1,120,000 $1,120,000 30.23 $33,858 +35.28%
2021 $903,614 $750,000 33.37 $25,028 +1.27%

Permits for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,620
Median age 38.8
Average household income $80,425
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 15,541
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $171,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $168,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1820-1850 Dale Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Lorraine Ln, Buffalo 1,212 08/26/2019 $150,000
485 Ludwig Ave, Buffalo 81,475 10/03/2005 $1
1800 Dale Rd, Buffalo 7,830 11/01/2023 $650,000