Erie County  »  1880 Dale Rd

1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 102.40-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo

Property tax $110,754

Lot & Building Information for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo

Building class Electric Substation (872)
Acreage 3.66
Frontage 199
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo

What is the assessed value of 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,473,968, the tax amount paid for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 is $110,754.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $110,754
Market value $5,965,291
Assessed value $4,473,968

Assessment History for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,592,460 $4,473,968 24.7553 $110,754 -2.58%
2024 $4,916,448 $4,473,968 25.41 $113,684 -7.60%
2023 $4,473,968 $4,473,968 27.5 $123,034 +6.19%
2022 $3,832,576 $3,832,576 30.23 $115,859 -9.24%
2021 $4,609,010 $3,825,478 33.37 $127,656 -6.32%

Permits for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1880 Dale Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Union East Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 895 0.58
Union East Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 895 0.58
Cheektowaga Middle School 4 Public 5-8 627 0.72
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 1.23
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Cheektowaga Middle School 4 Public 5-8 627 0.72
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 1.23
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.24
New Creation Fellowship Academy NR Private K-12 41 1.33