Erie County  »  96 Midland Dr

96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 102.220-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 11/12/2019
Sale price $127,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,085

Lot & Building Information for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,134
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225?

96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225 is $4,084.

When was 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225 last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225 was last sold in 11/12/2019 for $127,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2019 $127,000
03/22/2013 $82,680
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Deed
03/22/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,085
Market value $220,000
Assessed value $165,000

Assessment History for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,250 $165,000 24.7553 $4,085 -2.58%
2024 $181,319 $165,000 25.41 $4,193 -7.60%
2023 $165,000 $165,000 27.5 $4,538 +4.45%
2022 $143,700 $143,700 30.23 $4,344 +40.43%
2021 $111,687 $92,700 33.37 $3,093 +1.27%

Permits for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Midland Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.08
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.08
New Creation Fellowship Academy NR Private K-12 41 0.93
P.S. 82 4 Public PK, K-4 274 1.32
P.S. 82 4 Public PK, K-4 274 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.08
New Creation Fellowship Academy NR Private K-12 41 0.93