Erie County  »  14043  »  Dick Rd  »  550 Dick Rd

550 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

550 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 Dick Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.50-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 Dick Road, Depew

Sale date 12/09/2010
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,759

Lot & Building Information for 550 Dick Road, Depew

Building sqft 4,900
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.92
Lot dimensions 154 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 154
Depth 171
Year built 1971
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 550 Dick Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 550 Dick Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 Dick Road, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 550 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 550 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 4,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 550 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043?

550 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $733,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 Dick Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 Dick Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2010 $400,000

Title Documents for 550 Dick Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2010 - D
12/09/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550 Dick Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 550 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,759
Market value $733,333
Assessed value $550,000

Assessment History for 550 Dick Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 Dick Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $687,500 $550,000 25.0165 $13,759 -2.74%
2024 $604,396 $550,000 25.72 $14,146 -8.18%
2023 $550,000 $550,000 28.01 $15,406 -8.28%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 30.54 $16,797 +25.66%
2021 $472,289 $392,000 34.1 $13,367 +1.31%

Permits for 550 Dick Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 550 Dick Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 Dick Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 Dick Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 550 Dick Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 550 Dick Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Christian Dr, Buffalo 2,586
36 Christian Dr, Buffalo 2,865 08/25/2020 $1
1286 George Urban Blvd, Buffalo 1,547 01/14/2010 $40,500
540 Dick Rd, Buffalo 58,728 10/15/1996 $1,000,000