Erie County  »  111 Colette Ave

111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 125.90-12-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 11/16/2018
Sale price $131,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,630

Lot & Building Information for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,796
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 105
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227?

111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $10,630.

When was 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 11/16/2018 for $131,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2018 $131,500
05/11/2006 $60,000
10/25/2002 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2018 - D
11/16/2018 - R
Deed
05/11/2006 - D
05/11/2006 - R
Deed
10/25/2002 - D
10/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,630
Market value $244,000
Assessed value $183,000

Assessment History for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,750 $183,000 58.0891 $10,630 +129.96%
2024 $201,099 $183,000 25.26 $4,623 -10.01%
2023 $183,000 $183,000 28.07 $5,137 +6.39%
2022 $155,000 $155,000 31.15 $4,828 +16.63%
2021 $147,000 $122,010 33.93 $4,140 -10.02%

Permits for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 0.10
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 0.10
Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 0.61
Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 1.45
Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 1.45
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.62
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.62
John F Kennedy Middle School 6 Public 6-8 279 1.87
East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 1.93

Nearest high schools

Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.62
John F Kennedy Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 370 1.87
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private 2-12 0 2.14
West Seneca East Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 811 2.16
Erie 1 Boces NR Public K-12 556 2.41

Neighbors for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 111 Colette Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,329 05/05/2008 $94,000
119 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,063 07/16/2018 $104,500
11 Colette Ave, Buffalo 936 07/02/2009 $84,000
32 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,508 12/07/2007 $1
115 Colette Ave, Buffalo 960 02/06/2015 $1
28 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,170 08/22/2012 $1
20 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,170 12/17/2010 $112,000
83 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,421 09/28/2022 $211,000
365 French Rd, Buffalo 2,072 09/10/2003 $96,000
15 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,042 11/20/2007 $84,000
103 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,519 02/25/2009 $1
101 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,506 03/21/2023 $1
107 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,008 06/16/2023 $215,000
99 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,419 09/30/2004 $104,900
95 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,396 09/21/2015 $117,000
40 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,351 09/27/1996 $1
16 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,351 11/16/2004 $102,000
91 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,056
87 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,034 05/08/2025 $225,000
36 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,351 02/13/2004 $120,000