Erie County  »  365 French Rd

365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 French Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 125.90-12-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 French Road, Buffalo

Sale date 09/10/2003
Sale price $96,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,172

Lot & Building Information for 365 French Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,072
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 105
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 365 French Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 365 French Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 French Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227?

365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,000, the tax amount paid for 365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $11,443.

When was 365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 09/10/2003 for $96,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 French Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 French Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2003 $96,000
02/09/2000 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 365 French Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 365 French Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2003 - D
11/14/2003 - R
Deed
02/09/2000 - D
02/09/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 French Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 365 French Road, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,444
Current property tax $8,172
Market value $262,667
Assessed value $197,000

Assessment History for 365 French Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 French Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $246,250 $197,000 58.0891 $11,444 +129.96%
2024 $216,484 $197,000 25.26 $4,976 -10.01%
2023 $197,000 $197,000 28.07 $5,530 +6.49%
2022 $166,700 $166,700 31.15 $5,193 +18.96%
2021 $155,000 $128,650 33.93 $4,365 -8.51%

Permits for 365 French Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 365 French Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 French Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 French Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 0.32
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 0.32
Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 0.80
Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 1.60
Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 1.60
John F Kennedy Middle School 6 Public 6-8 279 1.79
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.87
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.87
East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 2.17

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 370 1.79
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.87
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private 2-12 0 2.35
West Seneca East Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 811 2.41
Erie 1 Boces NR Public K-12 556 2.53

Neighbors for 365 French Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 365 French Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,196
24 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,329 05/05/2008 $94,000
11 Colette Ave, Buffalo 936 07/02/2009 $84,000
119 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,063 07/16/2018 $104,500
349 French Rd, Buffalo 1,002 11/18/2005 $69,900
115 Colette Ave, Buffalo 960 02/06/2015 $1
111 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,796 11/16/2018 $131,500
35 Colette Ave, Buffalo 988
14 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,446 04/30/1999 $73,500
20 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,170 12/17/2010 $112,000
28 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,170 08/22/2012 $1
15 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,042 11/20/2007 $84,000
31 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,040 07/14/2009 $72,000
10 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,494 04/08/2005 $96,800
103 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,519 02/25/2009 $1
101 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,506 03/21/2023 $1
107 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,008 06/16/2023 $215,000
23 Colette Ave, Buffalo 1,769
345 French Rd, Buffalo 1,225 02/11/2021 $1
16 Lordan Dr, Buffalo 1,351 11/16/2004 $102,000