Erie County  »  6 Gaby Ln

6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 125.90-16-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 12/27/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,247

Lot & Building Information for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,306
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 105
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227?

6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $10,165.

When was 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 12/27/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2013 $1

Title Documents for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2013 - D
12/27/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,166
Current property tax $6,247
Market value $233,333
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,750 $175,000 58.0891 $10,166 +129.96%
2024 $192,308 $175,000 25.26 $4,421 -10.01%
2023 $175,000 $175,000 28.07 $4,912 +6.05%
2022 $148,700 $148,700 31.15 $4,632 +21.89%
2021 $134,940 $112,000 33.93 $3,800 -0.44%

Permits for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 0.25
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 0.25
Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 0.87
Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 1.38
Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Fourteen Holy Helpers School NR Private PK, K-8 190 1.38
John F Kennedy Middle School 6 Public 6-8 279 1.62
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.82
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.82
East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 2.15

Nearest high schools

John F Kennedy Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 370 1.62
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.82
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private 2-12 0 2.16
Erie 1 Boces NR Public K-12 556 2.30
West Seneca East Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 811 2.38

Neighbors for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 6 Gaby Lane, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 2,476 03/07/2023 $140,000
37 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,413 12/30/2020 $167,000
25 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,269 10/15/2010 $99,000
13 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,269 07/24/2003 $94,000
9 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,641 08/08/2011 $161,000
65 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,307 08/04/2016 $1
61 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 2,203 08/14/2008 $1
73 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,264 06/18/2020 $1
80 St Joan Ln, Buffalo 1,687 08/19/2013 $112,000
33 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,307 04/28/2020 $140,000
93 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,526 10/12/2004 $105,000
29 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,128
25 Francine Ln, Buffalo 1,490 04/30/2024 $1
10 Gaby Ln, Buffalo 1,728 11/09/2021 $280,000
69 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,603 08/07/2001 $90,500
77 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,388 02/23/2022 $215,000
81 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,388 08/13/2019 $154,000
85 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 1,400 08/09/2007 $1
6 Yvette Dr, Buffalo 2,400 06/11/2002 $96,000