6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14227 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 125.90-18-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo
| Sale date | 06/11/2002 |
| Sale price | $96,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,322 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 101 ft X 115 ft |
| Frontage | 101 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | West Seneca |
Other Property Data for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo
6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $232,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $13,476.
When was 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 06/11/2002 for $96,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2002 | $96,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,477 |
| Current property tax | $12,322 |
| Market value | $309,333 |
| Assessed value | $232,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290,000 | $232,000 | 58.0891 | $13,477 | +129.96% |
| 2024 | $254,945 | $232,000 | 25.26 | $5,860 | -10.01% |
| 2023 | $232,000 | $232,000 | 28.07 | $6,512 | +6.18% |
| 2022 | $196,900 | $196,900 | 31.15 | $6,133 | +24.45% |
| 2021 | $175,000 | $145,250 | 33.93 | $4,928 | -2.95% |
Permits for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Yvette Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 502 | 0.35 |
| Clinton Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 610 | 0.96 |
| Fourteen Holy Helpers School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 190 | 1.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|