Erie County  »  5567 Pine Loch Ln

5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 57.100-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 04/18/1996
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,015

Lot & Building Information for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,978
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 107 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 107
Depth 160
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221?

5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $676,000, the tax amount paid for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $10,365.

When was 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 04/18/1996 for $35,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/1996 $35,000

Title Documents for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/1996 - D
04/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,365
Current property tax $10,015
Market value $676,000
Assessed value $676,000

Assessment History for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,000 $676,000 15.3333 $10,365 +11.47%
2024 $653,750 $523,000 17.78 $9,299 -14.15%
2023 $550,526 $523,000 20.71 $10,831 -11.04%
2022 $523,000 $523,000 23.28 $12,175 +28.43%
2021 $434,800 $400,000 23.7 $9,480 -4.24%

Permits for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.93
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 2.04
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 2.04
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 2.07
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.93
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.08
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.36
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 2.43
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.43

Nearest high schools

Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 1.38
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.43
Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 3.13
Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 3.21
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 3.41

Neighbors for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 5567 Pine Loch Lane, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5626 Newhouse Rd, East Amherst 960 05/24/2024 $229,000
5660 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,890 08/26/1993 $198,750
5650 Prince William CT, East Amherst 2,893
8360 Roll Rd, East Amherst 1,687 08/29/2001 $1
8270 Roll Rd, East Amherst 2,076 12/16/2021 $1
5649 Prince William CT, East Amherst 2,598
5563 Pine Loch Ln, Buffalo 2,347 11/22/2016 $1
5656 Prince William CT, East Amherst 2,774 10/19/2023 $500,000
5655 Prince William CT, East Amherst 2,501
5551 Pine Loch Ln, Buffalo 2,835 05/29/2022 $7,020,000
5547 Pine Loch Ln, Buffalo 2,696 08/11/1995 $252,362
5571 Pine Loch Ln, Buffalo 2,859 02/05/2010 $332,500
5686 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,577 03/24/2023 $1
5559 Pine Loch Ln, Buffalo 2,750 05/15/2025 $775,000
5555 Pine Loch Ln, Buffalo 2,758 10/14/2009 $309,900
8340 Roll Rd, East Amherst 5,374 05/29/2009 $250,000
5680 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,828 09/25/2019 $1
8370 Roll Rd, East Amherst 2,220
5640 Prince William CT, East Amherst 2,672 11/17/2017 $375,000
5668 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,456 05/22/2025 $663,000