Erie County  »  14031  »  Greiner Rd  »  10090 Greiner Rd

10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 59-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

Sale date 05/30/2013
Sale price $211,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,712

Lot & Building Information for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

Building sqft 2,864
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6
Frontage 165
Year built 1952
Year last altered 2019
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

• • Improvements for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031?

10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $489,000, the tax amount paid for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031 is $6,712.

When was 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was last sold in 05/30/2013 for $211,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2013 $211,500
11/01/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2013 - D
05/30/2013 - R
Deed
11/01/2003 - D
11/05/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,712
Market value $489,000
Assessed value $489,000

Assessment History for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $489,000 $489,000 13.7261 $6,712 +33.54%
2024 $381,250 $305,000 16.48 $5,026 -14.08%
2023 $321,053 $305,000 19.18 $5,850 -5.38%
2022 $305,000 $305,000 20.27 $6,182 +25.29%
2021 $260,900 $240,000 20.56 $4,934 -6.67%

Permits for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 1.55
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 1.69
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 3.02
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.55
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.55

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 0.23
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.55
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 3.84
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 4.40
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 4.71

Nearest high schools

Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 1.59
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 4.86
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 5.03
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 5.19
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 6.07

Neighbors for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 10090 Greiner Road, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10070 Greiner Rd, Clarence 3,239 09/01/2006 $128,000
5485 Kraus Rd, Clarence 2,638 09/13/2021 $721,000
5455 Kraus Rd, Clarence 2,152 04/07/2022 $363,500
10050 Greiner Rd, Clarence 2,390 06/06/2015 $259,000
10056 Greiner Rd, Clarence 2,194 02/09/2024 $399,900
9915 Clarence Center Rd, Clarence Center 1,232 08/27/2025 $1
10380 Clarence Center Rd, Clarence 2,624 02/18/2022 $1
5465 Kraus Rd, Clarence 4,128 03/01/2023 $80,000
5195 Donnington Rd, Clarence 4,402 08/19/2022 $999,000
10480 Clarence Center Rd, Clarence 2,406 08/19/2008 $292,000
9945 Clarence Center Rd, Clarence Center 03/03/2021 $1
5505 Kraus Rd, Clarence 3,852 09/28/2023 $670,500
9905 Clarence Center Rd, Clarence Center 2,044 12/07/2023 $425,000
5615 Kraus Rd, Clarence 3,051 06/23/2020 $1
5190 Donnington Rd, Clarence 2,645 10/16/2008 $500,000
5225 Donnington Rd, Clarence 5,537 02/09/2001 $78,000
5565 Kraus Rd, Clarence 2,648 01/05/2009 $85,000
5710 Kraus Rd, Clarence 1,875 08/04/2025 $150,000
10374 Clarence Center Rd, Clarence 1,771