Erie County  »  14031  »  Wehrle Dr  »  9645 Wehrle Dr

9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 83-3-21.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Sale date 06/10/2010
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,688

Lot & Building Information for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Building sqft 45,360
Building class High Technology Manufacturing and Processing (712)
Acreage 3.7
Lot dimensions 395 ft X 408 ft
Frontage 395
Depth 408
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

• • Improvements for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

How many sq. ft. does 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Technology Manufacturing and Processing (712) located at 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 has a total of 45,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031?

9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2010 $2,150,000
08/06/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2010 - D
06/11/2010 - R
Deed
08/06/1997 - D
08/06/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,688
Market value $2,600,000
Assessed value $2,600,000

Assessment History for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 13.7261 $35,688 +10.49%
2024 $2,450,000 $1,960,000 16.48 $32,301 -14.08%
2023 $2,063,158 $1,960,000 19.18 $37,593 -5.38%
2022 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 20.27 $39,729 +20.77%
2021 $1,739,100 $1,600,000 20.56 $32,896 -6.67%

Permits for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,885
Median age 51.6
Average household income $142,414
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 4,202
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 9645 Wehrle Drive, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4230 Shisler Rd, Clarence 2,157 09/22/2025 $503,500
10500 Tillman Rd, Clarence 2,498
9750 Wehrle Dr, Clarence 1,784
9420 Wehrle Dr, Clarence 3,033 05/25/2017 $328,999