Erie County  »  14031  »  Faber Ln  »  4060 Faber Ln

4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 83.20-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence

Sale date 08/01/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,747

Lot & Building Information for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence

Building sqft 1,320
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 195
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence

• • Improvements for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031?

4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,000, the tax amount paid for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 is $3,747.

When was 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 was last sold in 08/01/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $1
01/25/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2018 - D
08/16/2018 - R
Deed
01/25/2010 - D
02/01/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,747
Market value $273,000
Assessed value $273,000

Assessment History for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,000 $273,000 13.7261 $3,747 +12.56%
2024 $252,500 $202,000 16.48 $3,329 -14.08%
2023 $212,632 $202,000 19.18 $3,874 -5.38%
2022 $202,000 $202,000 20.27 $4,095 +24.47%
2021 $173,900 $160,000 20.56 $3,290 -6.67%

Permits for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4060 Faber Lane, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.42
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 1.86
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 1.98
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.07
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.42
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.07
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 2.60
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.59